Columbia MO Return to CoMo.gov
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: B307-22    Version: 1
Type: Ordinance Status: Enacted
File created: 10/6/2022 Meeting Body: City Council
On agenda: 11/7/2022 Final action: 11/7/2022
Enactment date: Enactment #: 025188
Title: Amending Ordinance No. 024979 to correct a scrivener’s error as it relates to the rezoning of property located on the west side of Sinclair Road and approximately 700 feet south of Nifong Boulevard from District A (Agricultural) to District R-1 (One-family Dwelling), District R-MF (Multi-family Dwelling), and District M-N (Mixed-use Neighborhood).
Indexes: Corrective Ordinance
Attachments: 1. Council Memo, 2. Council Memo (dated 3/21/2022), 3. Staff Report to PZC (dated 2/24/2022), 4. Attachment to PZC Report-Zoning Exhibit, 5. Locator Maps, 6. Ordinance, 7. Enacted - Ord. No. 025188
Related files: B90-22
Department: Law Department

Title

Amending Ordinance No. 024979 to correct a scrivener’s error as it relates to the rezoning of property located on the west side of Sinclair Road and approximately 700 feet south of Nifong Boulevard from District A (Agricultural) to District R-1 (One-family Dwelling), District R-MF (Multi-family Dwelling), and District M-N (Mixed-use Neighborhood).

Recommended Action

[2nd Read & Vote/Mayor Memo]